I N N O V A T I O N W E L C O M E T O U R S

Albatros Citadel Resort – Sahl Hasheesh

$

Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada 84521, Egypt

Innovation tours Company

 

Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company

 

#153 Best Value of 1,002 hotels in Egypt

  Wonderful views
  Fantastic bar
  Superb dining

1,840 reviews

Description
ALBATROS CITADEL RESORT SAHL HASHEESH! Heaven on earth! A Sunken Paradise Reborn! Our exclusive luxury architecture built with natural coral stones which has been hand chiseled from nearby mountains is a true architectural achievement. The Albatros Citadel Resort with an atmosphere of the ports in Southern France or the Amalfi coast embraces a large marina where you can enjoy a touch of a small Mediterranean village with its own harbor. Overlooking the Red Sea, each spacious and luxuriously appointed guest room features spectacular sea views. A unique holiday with water sports, boat trips, marina and private beach extended to 1.6 km long, 3 manmade sea lagoons inside an amazing house reef. Relax at the swimming pools elevated and scattered around for your convenience in the resort and enjoy our state-of-the-art health club and gym. Book a wellness journey with our team of professional in our on-site Spa. Conveniently located only 20 minutes drive from Hurghada International Airport.
Hotel Information Hotel Features Room include
HOTEL CLASS
AWARDS & RECOGNITION
Certificate of Excellence
HOTEL STYLE
Business, Family, Romantic, Top resorts Hotels, Spa, On the Beach, Luxury
ROOM TYPES
Non-Smoking Rooms, Family Rooms, Suites, Smoking rooms available
NUMBER OF ROOMS
514
PRICE RANGE
EGP 1,936 – EGP 7,028 (Based on Average Rates for a Standard Room)
ALSO KNOWN AS
Citadel Azur Hotel Hurghada
LOCATION
Egypt > Red Sea and Sinai > Hurghada
Hotel Amenities
HOTEL FEATURES
Pool
Beachfront
Free Parking
Restaurant
Fitness Center with Gym / Workout Room
Room Service
Free Internet
Bar/Lounge
Spa
Air Conditioning
Airport Transportation
Babysitting
Banquet Room
Breakfast Available
Children Activities (Kid / Family Friendly)
Concierge
Conference Facilities
Dry Cleaning
Heated pool
Hot Tub
Laundry Service
Meeting Rooms
Minibar
Multilingual Staff
Outdoor pool
Sauna
Shuttle Bus Service
Tennis Court
Free High Speed Internet (WiFi)
Breakfast included
Free Internet
Free Parking
Breakfast Buffet
Air Conditioning
Beachfront
Pool
Non-Smoking Rooms
4 Star accommodation
All hotel details

Leave a reply

FacebookYouTubeTwitterLinkedinInstagram0111887748301118877483