I N N O V A T I O N W E L C O M E T O U R S

Arena Inn

$

Kafr El Gouna | El Gouna, El Gouna, Hurghada, Egypt

Innovation tours Company

 

Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company

 

#165 Best Value of 1,002 hotels in Egypt

  Wonderful views
  Fantastic bar
  Superb dining

624 reviews

Description
Arena Inn Hotel offering all the amenities expected of a Red Sea holiday resort and bookable under bed& breakfast. Built along the saltwater lagoon that separates the island of Kafr El Gouna from the Downtown mainland area, the hotel offers a peaceful waterfront setting a few steps from all the facilities and services of the fully integrated resort town of El Gouna. The hotel’s infinity pool overlooks a swimming lagoon bordered by a small sandy beach. Arena Inn guests also have access to the hotel’s sea beach on nearby Zeytouna Island, reached by shuttle boat or bus, where some of the best snorkeling in El Gouna can be found. Arena Inn’s main restaurant, boasts splendid views over the turquoise lagoon from its panoramic wooden deck. The Arena Inn counts 144 hotel rooms facing the lagoon on one side and the golf course on the other. This Red Sea hotel is family friendly, offering entertainment opportunities, a kids playground, as well as connecting rooms for added convenience.
Hotel Information Hotel Features Room include
HOTEL CLASS
AWARDS & RECOGNITION
Certificate of Excellence
HOTEL STYLE
Top resorts Hotels, Spa, On the Beach
ROOM TYPES
Non-Smoking Rooms, Smoking rooms available
NUMBER OF ROOMS
144
PRICE RANGE
EGP 891 – EGP 2,653 (Based on Average Rates for a Standard Room)
ALSO KNOWN AS
Arena Hotel El Gouna, Arena Resort El Gouna
LOCATION
Egypt > Red Sea and Sinai > Hurghada > El Gouna
Hotel Amenities
HOTEL FEATURES
Pool
Restaurant
Bar/Lounge
Free Internet
Free Parking
Spa
Air Conditioning
Airport Transportation
Breakfast Available
Concierge
Dry Cleaning
Laundry Service
Minibar
Multilingual Staff
Non-Smoking Hotel
Outdoor pool
Refrigerator in room
Sauna
Beachfront
Room Service
Free High Speed Internet (WiFi)
Breakfast included
Fitness Center with Gym / Workout Room
Free Internet
Free Parking
Breakfast Buffet
Air Conditioning
Pool
Non-Smoking Hotel
Restaurant
3 Star accommodation
All hotel details

Leave a reply

FacebookYouTubeTwitterLinkedinInstagram0111887748301118877483