I N N O V A T I O N W E L C O M E T O U R S

Maritim Jolie Ville Resort & Casino Sharm El-Sheikh

$

Naama Bay, Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt

Innovation tours Company

 

Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company
Innovation tours Company

 

#268 Best Value of 1,002 hotels in Egypt

  Wonderful views
  Fantastic bar
  Superb dining

966 reviews

Description
‘The hotel occupies a prime location right in the centre of Sharm el Sheikh on Naama Bay’s promenade and sandy beaches of the Red Sea, offering 396 rooms including 23 suites, in 42 bungalows. All rooms are equipped with balcony or terrace, bathroom/WC, hairdryer, climate control, minibar, safe, telephone and Satellite TV. The cosy standard rooms are located in the Sport Area, which is around 300 metres from the main building and 700 metres from the beach. The comfort rooms are situated at the Palm Area, located beside the main reception area. 50 to 500 metres from the beach is the Preferred Front Area where the elegant superior rooms are situated. Gastronomic facilities feature 9 restaurants and bars covering a broad spectrum of international cuisine including 4 à-la-carte restaurants (thereunder a French and an Italian one) and the famous Beach BBQ. 24-hour room service is provided. The hotel’s expansive grounds and sports facilities ensure active guests have plenty to do. Newly built Thai Spa and wellness center, 4 tennis courts, children club, SUBEX diving centre, parasailing, various water sports, volleyball, horse/camel riding, safaris, jeep, quad and boat trips are offered. The Maritim Jolie Ville golf course is approx. 7 km from the hotel. Two pools (one with seawater and one with freshwater) are amidst the landscaped gardens. Kids will enjoy their time in the holiday club, open the whole year through for children from 4 to 12 years. Bakery, shops, bank, limousine service and a doctor in house are also offered. Maritim Jolie Ville Resort & Casino occupies a conference centre, built on 3.000 m² of land, consisting of 7 meeting rooms, the biggest of which can accommodate up to 500 persons. All meeting rooms are equipped with the latest technology. Besides, the “Casino Royale” is operated by Casinos Austria International and located opposite the hotel. Business hours of reception: 24/7
Hotel Information Hotel Features Room include
HOTEL CLASS
HOTEL STYLE
Romantic, Family, Top resorts Hotels, Luxury, On the Beach
ROOM TYPES
Suites, Non-Smoking Rooms, Family Rooms
NUMBER OF ROOMS
396
PRICE RANGE
EGP 1,273 – EGP 2,851 (Based on Average Rates for a Standard Room)
ALSO KNOWN AS
Maritim Jolie Ville Resort & Casino Sharm El-Sheikh Hotel Sharm El Sheikh, Maritim Jolie Ville Resort And Casino Sharm El-Sheikh
LOCATION
Egypt > Red Sea and Sinai > South Sinai > Sharm El Sheikh
Hotel Amenities
HOTEL FEATURES
Pool
Room Service
Fitness Center with Gym / Workout Room
Beachfront
Restaurant
Free Parking
Breakfast included
Bar/Lounge
Spa
Air Conditioning
Airport Transportation
Babysitting
Business Center with Internet Access
Casino and Gambling
Children Activities (Kid / Family Friendly)
Concierge
Dry Cleaning
Heated pool
Hot Tub
Laundry Service
Meeting Rooms
Minibar
Non-Smoking Hotel
Outdoor pool
Shuttle Bus Service
Tennis Court
Wheelchair access
Free High Speed Internet (WiFi)
Internet
Free Parking
Breakfast included
Air Conditioning
Beachfront
Pool
Non-Smoking Hotel
5 Star accommodation
All hotel details

Leave a reply

FacebookYouTubeTwitterLinkedinInstagram0111887748301118877483